3rd Adriatic Urology Forum

6th Congress of the Montenegrin Association of Urologists

20.09 - 21.09.2019. Budva


Forum je podržan od strane Evropske Asocijacije Urologa (EAU) i prepoznat je kao kntinuitet ranije održavanih sastanaka u organizaciji EAU za područje jugoistočne Evrope.

Glavni cilj kongresa ove godine je afirmacija mladih urologa specijalista kroz predavanja i prezentaciju postera sa rezultatima kliničkog i naučno-istraživačkog rada, a stručni akcenat će biti stavljen na urolitijazu i tumore bubrega. Najbolji posteri ce biti nagradjeni.

Očekujemo veliki broj učesnika iz Srbije, Crne Gore, Hrvatske, Slovenije, Bosne i Hercegovine, Makedonije, Kosova, Albanije i drugih zemalja.

Predsednik Organizacionog odbra  Prof. dr. Dragoljub Perović
Sekretar Organizacionog odbora Dr. Ivan Vuković
Predsjednik Naucnog odbora Prof. dr. Marko Zupančić

Mjesto dešavanja

Hotel „Budva“, Slovenska Obala, Budva

Preliminarni program

Friday, 20.9.

09.00 – 10.50

UROLITHIASIS I

Sava Mićić (SRB), Sotir Stavridis (NM)

09.00 – 09.20

Metabolic evaluation of kidney stones – a chance for cooperation between
the urologist and nephrologist

Andrej Škobrne, Ljubljana, Slovenia

09.20 – 09.30

Chronic renal insufficiency as a result of renal calculosis

Marina Mugoša Ratković, Podgorica, Montenegro

09.30 – 09.40

Medical menagement of calculi during pregnancy

Ivica Stojanoski, Skopje, North Macedonia

09.40 – 09.50

Discussion

 

09.50 – 10.20

The latest Updates regarding Pediatric urolithiasis (EAU lecture)

Anna Bujons, Barcelona, Spain

10.20 – 10.30

Our experience with urolithiasis in children

Dejan Bratuš, Maribor, Slovenia

10.30 – 10.40

Urolithiasis in uro-genital anomalies: specificity and problems

Radoš Djinović, Belgrade, Serbia

10.40 – 10.50

Discussion

 

10.50 – 11.10

Coffee break

 

11.10 – 13.30

UROLITHIASIS II

Zoran Krstanoski (SLO), Oliver Pavlović (CRO)

11.10 – 11.20

Radiological imaging of renal calculosis: what urologist needs to know?

Ana Petković, Belgrade, Serbia

11.20 – 11.30

Treatment of urinary stones in UKC Ljubljana – our experience

Jure Bizjak, Ljubljana, Slovenia

11.30 – 11.40

PCNL modalities: advantages and restrictions

Vladimir Radojević, Beograd, Serbia

11.40 – 11.50

Prone vs. supine PCNL

Vinko Krajina, Osijek, Croatia

11.50 – 12.00

PCNL in low volume center

Sotir Stavridis, Skopje, North Macedonia

12.00 – 12.10

Complications in percutaneous nephrolithotomy

Mustafa Bazardžanović, Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina

12.10 – 12.20

Discussion

 

12.20 – 12.30

Flexibile ureteroscopy and laser lithotripsy – standards

Predrag Marić, Belgrade, Serbia

12.30 – 12.40

Our experience in the minimal invasive treatment of the urinary lithiasis with
FURS

Mario Kordić, Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

12.40 – 12.50

Bilateral same-session semi- rigid ureterolithotripsy for ureteric stones

Slaviša Savić, Belgrade, Serbia

12.50 – 13.00

Flexible Ureteroscopy and Laser Lithotripsy for single intrarenal big stones

Vlado Brajović, Podgorica, Montenegro

13.00 – 13.10

ESWL and flexible URS lithotripsy for the treatment of large kidney stones

Aleksandar Milošević, Belgrade, Serbia

13.10 – 13.20

Ureteral stenting after urinary stone management: Is it necessary?

Dimitrije Jeremić, Novi Sad, Serbia

13.20 – 13.30

Discussion

 

13.30 – 14.30

Lunch

 

 

14.30 – 17.30

MODERATED POSTERS

Davor Tomić (BIH), Nebojša Bojanić (SRB)

14.30 – 14.35

ESWL and FURS for the treatment of nephrolithiasis

Martin Kapelac, Zagreb, Croatia

14.35 – 14.40

Predictiv factors for complications after percutanus nephrolithotripsy, our
observations

Zijad Selimović, Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina

14.40 – 14.45

TURP in the treatment of LUTS

Tadija Pejović, Belgrade, Serbia

14.45 – 14.50

Thulium laser enucleation of prostatae “three lobe technique”- our
expiriences

Nihad Zejnilović, Bar, Montenegro

14.50 – 14.55

En block thulium laser resection of bladder tumor

Nihad Zejnilović, Bar, Montenegro

14.55 – 15.00

TOT in solving the female SUI - the experience of the Clinic for Urology KBC Dr.
D. Mišović, Belgrade

Dušan Zarić, Belgrade, Serbia

15.00 – 15.05

Pelvic Organ Prolapse- treatment and outcome

Snežana Glavičić, Bar, Montenegro

15.05 – 15.10

AUS – golden standard of male incontinence treatmet, our expirience and
results

Robert Pantar, Ljubljana, Slovenia

15.10 – 15.15

General and urodynamic risk factors for post-prostatectomy incontinence

Osman Hadžiosmanović, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

15.15 – 15.20

Importance of primary TUR in diagnosis and treatment of bladder tumor

Mihailo Radovanović, Belgrade, Serbia

15.20 – 15.25

Xpert bladder cancer detection and Urovision bladder detection kit in
evaluation of microhaematuria

Ivan Perić, Maribor, Slovenia

15.25 – 15.30

Surgical modalities of Peyroni disease

Senad Bajramović, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

15.30 – 15.35

Mb Peyronie Graft Corporoplasty – our experience

Miloš Petrović, Izola, Slovenia

15.35 – 15.40

Prolonged Ischemic Priapism - Al-Ghorab Corporoglandular Shunt Operative
Modification, Case report

Jelena Kovačević – Prstojević, Sarajevo, BIH

15.40 – 15.45

The Use of Allium Stent in Management of a Gunshot Injury with Incomplete
Tear of the Proximal Part of the Right Ureter

Iztok Ditz, Ljubljana, Slovenia

15.45 – 15.50

Modified Wallace anastomotic technique after ileal conduit urinary diversion:
A single- center experience

Marko Vuković, Podgorica, Montenegro

15.50 – 16.10

Coffee break

 

16.10 – 16.15

Liposarcoma of spermatic cord – diagnostic and therapeutic issue

Miloš Maletin, Novi Sad, Serbia

16.15 – 16.20

Review of 5-year performing of laparoscopic urology in Bel Medic general
hospital Belgrade

Uroš Kenić, Belgrade, Serbia

16.20 – 16.25

20 years of Laparoscopic radical prostatectomy in General Hospital Slovenj
Gradec

Andraž Miklavžina, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

16.25 – 16.30

Correlation of perineural invasion on diagnostic TRUS prostatae biopsy with
predictors of biochemical cancer recurrence after radical prostatectomy

Marko Vuković, Podgorica, Montenegro

16.30 – 16.35

Quality of life after radical prostatectomy: what can we offer to our patients?

Marko Tanić, Belgrade, Serbia

 

16.35 – 16.40

Nephroureterectomy and oncologic treatment in infiltrating TCC renis et
ureteris : case report

Vlatko Ristov, Veles , North Macedonia

16.40 – 16.45

Neuroendocrine carcinoma of the kidney: case report of rare primary renal
tumor

Boris Pospihalj, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

16.45 – 16.50

Laparoscopic radical nephrectomy versus open radical nephrectomy in T1
renal tumors: Our initial single year experience

Ivica Stojanoski, Skopje, North Macedonia

16.50 – 16.55

Positive surgical margins after simple enucleation and standard partial
nephrectomy for malignant renal tumors

Amel Mujić, Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina

16.55 – 17.00

Tumor Enucleation for Renal Cell Carcinoma using ERBEJET 2: case report

Toni Krstev, Skopje, North Macedonia

17.00 – 17.05

Transarterial embolization as an option in the treatment of kidney tumors
our experiences.

Nikola Lukač, Beograd, Serbia

17.05 – 17.10

Wilms tumour - our experience at UKC Ljubljana from 2000-2019

Milena Taskovska, Ljubljana, Slovenia

17.10 – 17.15

Minimal invasive techniques of RPLND - our experience at UKC Ljubljana

Milena Taskovska, Ljubljana, Slovenia

17.15 – 17.20

Retroperitoneoscopic Nephrectomy

Ines Kalači, Novi Sad, Serbia

17.20 – 17.30

Coffee break

 

17.30 – 18.00

SATELITE SYMPOSIUM

 


 



Saturday, 21.9.

09.00 – 10.30

RENAL TUMOURS I

Boris Pospihalj (SLO), Jasmin Bektić (AT)

09.00 – 09.10

Something old and something new about kidney cancer: case presentation

Snežana Cerović, Belgrade, Serbia

09.10 – 09.20

Needle core biopsy of kidney tumours: differential diagnostic problems

Božo Krušlin, Zagreb, Croatia

09.20 – 09.30

Surgical Margins in Nephron-Sparing Surgery for Renal Cell Carcinoma

Nurija Bilalović, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

09.30 – 09.40

Pathology reporting of renal cell carcinoma specimens: crucial informations
the pathologist should supply the urologist with

Ana Bravc, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

09.40 – 09.50

Discussion

 

09.50 – 10.00

Renal cell carcinoma: Systemic treatment – where we are and where we are
going?

Breda Škrbinc, Ljubljana, Slovenia

10.00 – 10.10

Systemic therapy for metastatic urothelial cancer

Marija Gamulin, Zagreb, Croatia

10.10 – 10.20

Perioperative chemotherapy for urothelial carcinoma of the upper urinary
tract

Marija Milosavljević, Belgrade, Serbia

10.20 – 10.30

Discussion

 

10.30 – 10.50

Coffee break

 

10.50 – 12.50

RENAL TUMOURS II

Željko Kaštelan (CRO), Goran Marušić (SRB)

10.50 – 11.00

Computed Tomography in Preoperative Assessment of Patients with Renal
Tumours

Branislav Lukač, Belgrade, Serbia

11.00 – 11.10

Kidney tumors: active surveillance and surgery

Nikola Knežević, Zagreb, Croatia

11.10 – 11.20

Pros and cons in treatment of RCC

Uroš Babić, Beograd, Serbia

11.20 – 11.30

Cytoreductive nephrectomy in 2019: to do or not to do?

Jasmin Bektić, Innsbruck, Austria

11.30 – 11.40

Cystic renal cell carcinoma: diagnostic and treatment dilemmas

Benjamin Kulovac, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

11.40 – 11.50

Discussion

 

11.50 – 12.00

Robot-assisted laparoscopic partial nephrectomy: step-by-step contemporary
technique and surgical outcomes at UKC Ljubljana

Simon Hawlina, Ljubljana, Slovenia

12.00 – 12.10

Nephron sparing surgery at the Department of Urology in Osijek

Deni Pavković, Osijek, Croatia

12.10 – 12.20

High complexity partial nephrectomies

Zoran Krstanoski, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

12.20 – 12.30

Partial nephrectomy - experiences of the Urology Clinic KBC Dr. D. Mišović
Belgrade

Slaviša Savić, Belgrade, Serbia

12.30 – 12.40

Our experience in the kidney cancer treatment for the period from 2009 -
2019

Davor Tomić, Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina

12.40 – 12.50

Discussion

 

12.50 – 14.00

Lunch

 

 

14.00 – 15.20

RENAL TUMOURS III

Mustafa Hiroš (BIH), Dragoljub Perović (MNE)

14.00 – 14.10

The role of lymph node dissection in renal surgery

Ivan Vuković, Belgrade, Serbia

14.10 – 14.20

Possibilities of surgical treatment of advanced renal tumors

Miro Mihelič, Ljubljana, Slovenia

14.20 – 14.30

New possibilities in treatment of spinal metastasis in patients with renal cell
carcinoma

Branko Krajnović, Erfurt, Germany

14.30 – 14.40

Discussion

 

14.40 – 14.50

Percutaneous ablation of small renal tumors

Luka Penezić, Zagreb, Croatia

14.50 – 15.00

Role of transarterial embolization of renal arthery in treatment of renal
carcinoma

Davor Mrda, Belgrade, Serbia

15.00 – 15.10

Laparoscopic nephroureterectomy: our technique and outcomes

Skender Saidi, Skopje, North Macedonia

15.10 – 15.20

Discussion

 

15.20 – 15.30

Coffee break

 

15.30 – 17.20

VIDEO SESSION

Marko Zupančič (SLO), Benjamin Kulovac (BIH)

15.30 – 15.40

Laparoscopic trasabdominal left radical nephrectomy

Senjin Djozić, Novi Sad, Serbia

15.40 – 15.50

Laparascopic radical right nephrectomy

Jovan Ivović, Bar, Montenegro

15.50 – 16.00

Laparascopic right radical nephrectomy

Ivica Stojanoski, Skopje, North Macedonia

16.00 – 16.10

Laparoscopic retroperitoneal nephectomy

Vuk Sekulić, Novi Sad, Serbia

16.10 – 16.20

Laparoscopic living donor nephrectomy - our experience and technique at
UKC Ljubljana

Milena Taskovska, Ljubljana, Slovenia

16.20 – 16.30

Laparoscopic retroperitoneal adrenalectomy

Vuk Sekulić, Novi Sad, Serbia

16.30 – 16.40

RALPN for high R.E.N.A.L. score and challenging cases: a single institution
experience

Andraž Kondža, Ljubljana, Slovenia

16.40 – 16.50

Laparoscopic retroperitoneal lymph node dissection for testicular cancer

Amel Kesmer, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

16.50 – 17.00

Some rare laparoscopic procedures in Urology

Andraž Miklavžina, Slovenj Gradec, Slovenia

17.00 – 17.10

Endoscopic urinary stone treatment with different energy sources

Uroš Kenić, Belgrade, Serbia

17.10 – 17.20

Treatment of pan urethral stricture in the patient with lichen sclerosus:
perineal penile eversion with 20cm BMG dorsal onlay urethroplasty

Nikola Stanojević, Belgrade, Serbia

17.20 – 17.30

Coffee break

 

17.30 – 18.00

SATELITE SYMPOSIUM

 

Hotelski smještaj

Smještaj učesnika je predvidjen u jednokrevetnim-dvokrevetnim standard sobama (pogled brdo) na bazi noćenja sa doručkom.

Vrsta sobe Cijena noćenja sa doručkom
Jednokrevetna 140 eur /osobi /danu
Dvokrevetna 95 eur /osobi /danu


Boravišna taksa iznosi 1,50 eura po osobi/danu.
Dodatak za polupansion iznosi15,00 eura po osobi/danu.
Dodatak za pun pansion iznosi 25,00 eura po osobi/danu.

Zbog ograničenog broja smještajnih jedinica u hotelu Avala 4* za učesnike kongresa su obezbjedjeni kapaciteti u alternativnom smještaju u hotelu Majestic 4*, hotelu Butua Residence 4*, hotelu Slovenska Plaza 4*, Hotelu Mogren 3*...

Kotizacija

Tip kotizacije Cijena
Rana kotizacija do 15.07 2019.g. 180 eura
Kasna kotizacija 230 eura
Kotizacija za specijalizante 120 eura


Kotizacija uključuje: kompletan kongresni materijal, prisustvo predavanjima, sertifikat o učesću i vaučer za svečanu večeru.


Suorganizator / GLOBTOUR MONTENEGRO d.o.o MNE 85310 Budva, Dositejeva 4

Kontakt osoba za informacije i rezervacije / Sanja Papović-Maljević

E-Mail: sanja@globtour.me

Tel.: +382 33 455 683

Mob.: +382 69 369 991